Sea Buckthorn Oil (60ml)
Free Shipping on all orders above ₹499
Let's make a Better Planet by Planting more trees On every order of INR 1499 and above, we will plant a treeon your behalf!
Pure Sea Buckthorn Oil Extra Virgin/ Unrefined/ Unfiltered/ Edible
The goodness of Sea Buckthorn Oil: All the anti-aging creams, lotions, and others that you see standing on the shelves of the top cosmetic stores consist of Sea Buckhorn oil in a small quantity. The oil boasts of multiple benefits, thanks to the presence of Omega-3, 6, 7, and 9 oils and Vitamin C and E in it. It is extracted from berries, orange in color. It is found in the Himalayan regions of Asia. Back in the past too, its benefits were well known to people. Traditionally, people used this fruit to improve various health conditions. It was used to cure cough, promote digestion, rejuvenate the skin, and heal skin problems like eczema, rash, burns, and others. When extracted without the intervention of chemicals and heat, it promises the traditional benefits to the optimum. The Minies provides brings to you supercritical CO2 extracted Sea Buckthorn Oil.
Use it for its endless benefits:
- It is a good plant source for Vitamin C, E, and Omega 3,6, 7, and 9 oils.
- It is extremely popular for the rejuvenating effect it has on the skin.
- It is considered a superfood; thanks to the presence of essential minerals, protein, and fiber in it. It is capable of reducing inflammation.
- It promotes digestive health
- It works as an anti-aging formula
- It is proven that including Sea Buckthorn oil in the diet is capable of reducing cholesterol and chest pain. What’s more, it promotes heart health and function.
- It is proven that Sea Buckthorn reduces high blood pressure, just like pills.
- It is effective in treating arthritis.
- It promotes blood circulation and reduces pain.
- Sea Buckthorn oil is a great cleanser, exfoliator, and anti-aging formula.
- It is a rich source of Omega 7 fatty acids
- It can treat vision disorders effectively.
Ingredients: Pure Sea Buckthorn Oil